Major Donors & Foundation Support FY23

THANK YOU
FY 2023 Donors

ARTS Advocates

$10,000+

Corning Incorporated

The Community Foundation
of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes, Inc.

Hilliard Foundation

Steuben County


ARTS Benefactors

$1,000-$9,999

Robert McKinnon

Connie and Louise Sullivan-Blum

Marcia Weber and James Flaws

Brian Whisenhunt and Mitchell Hurricane Smith


ARTS Patron

$750-$999

Kaye Newbury and Nick Borrelli

ARTS Enthusiasts

$500-$749

William Groome

Andrea Lynch

Denise and Rick Maxa

Jan Newcomb

Andy Rochester

Ristiina Wigg

Karol and Steven Wight


ARTS Supporters

$250-$499

Michelle Caulfield

Beth Hylen and Brad Turner

Karen Martin

Lynn Pifer and John Ulrich

Molly and David Rochelle


ARTS Friends

$100-$249

Babatunde Ayanfodun

Laura Charles

Gary Chollet

Susan and Douglas Cotton

David Dowler

James Duffy

David Ebeltoft

Angie and Eric Elder

Jennifer Fais and Noel Sylvester

Jane and Richard Fastiggi

Linda and Frank Gudas

Marc Hample

Diane Janowski and Denny Smith

Linda Jolly

Bev and Hank Jonas

Kathryn Lamontagne

Kelly Lewis

Loretta and Jeff Manwaring

Beth Manwaring

Margaret and Tom Morse

Ann Nicholson

Barry Nicholson

Shari Paige-Rich

Susan Peck

Rick Pirozzolo

Linda and David Ralph

Amy Sarno

Troy Smythe

Kit Tobin

Willa Vogel

Velma and Ron Walters

Annie Werner


ARTS Contributors

$1-$99

Anita and Lee Adelsberg

Satyavani Akula

Shabnam Allwood

Ryan Anderson

Mary and James Bacalles

Bette Berman

Blackbaud Giving Fund

Sue and Bill Boland

Erin Bridge

Ruth Bruning

Louise and Edward Bush

Kimberly Canale

Amy Chervinsky

Melissa Colacino

Pamela Colomaio

Amelia and Paul Cueva

Kyle Cundy

Yolanda Daliz

Paul Dressen

Pauline Emery

Neil Folnsbee

Katherine Fultz

Jesse and John Gardner

Mitchell Goldwater

Jose Gomez

Barbara Hale-Seubert
and Andrew Seubert

Shelley and Jerry Harvey

Amy Hutto

Amy Irvine

Patricia Jackson

Christina Johnson

Cheryl Jordan

Betsy Kent

Tanya Keys

Jennifer Kuhn

Beth Landin

Hilda and Thomas Lando

Laurie Liberatore

Sean Lukasik

Ginnie Lupi

Valerie Maloney

Krista Matia

Erin McMurrough

Joyce Merletti

Jennifer Miller

Jenny and Steve Monroe

Colleen Murphy

Kecia Nicholson

Pamela Paine

Edward Parker

Cynthia and Babak Raj

Ann Recotta

Louise Richardson

Judith Rowe

Penny DeRenzo and Marc Rubin

Drew Sacheli

Victoria Scott

Duane Smith

Lisa Smith

P. K. Smith

Paul Solyn

Julie Thurber

Elizabeth VanDuyne

Vickie White

David White

Lynda Williams

Casey Winston

Aleta Yarrow


Business Sponsors

Chemung Canal Trust Company

Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Hilliard Corporation

Rye Bar and Restaurant

Savannah Consulting

United Baptist Church

Join next year’s list! Become a donor here.