Major Donors & Foundation Support

THANK YOU
to all our donors from FY 2020!

ARTS Advocates

$10,000+

Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes*

Corning Incorporated Foundation*

Hilliard Foundation

ARTS Benefactors

$1,000-$9,999

Abel Bovee Community ABC Foundation

Vani Akula*

Janet Newcomb*

Kim Frock Weeks*

James & Marcia Weber

Poets and Writers, Inc.

Riistina Wigg

ARTS Patron

 $750-$999

Dwayne Thomas Neal

ARTS Enthusiasts

 $500-$749

 Karen Carpenter Martin*

 Chemung Canal Trust

 Linda Jolly*

Andrea Lynch*

 Robert McKinnon

 Kaye Newbury*

 Joy S. Perry*

 Mark & Kay Rogus

 Meade Foundation, Inc.

 Judith & Richard Sphon

 Wendell Weeks

Brian Whisenhunt*

 

ARTS Supporters

$250-$499

Theodore & Carol C Arnold

Michelle Caulfield

Leslie Connolly

Corning’s Gaffer District

David Dowler

Kirk & Penelope Gregg

Marjorie Hamilton*

Marie & Robert Cole Jr. McKee

Christy Nicholas*

Kristin Swain

John & Lynn Piper Ulrich

Willa Vogel*

ARTS Friends

$100-$249

Anita & Lee Adelsberg

J. C. & Joan Argetsinger

William Boland

Matthew & Ann Brand

Ruth E Trust Bruning

Marvin Bunch

Gary & Clare Chollet

Douglas & Susan Cotton

Patricia Dann

Lynn Dates

Lynn Decher

Angela Elder

Pauline Emery*

Sandra Fucigna

Dan & Janette Gallagher

Kathryn Gerwig

Dr Frank & Linda Gudas

Marc Hample

Beth Hylen

Christina Johnson*

Patricia Kacyon*

Kamala Keeley

Larrea Family

Merrill and Lydia Lynn

Charles & Sue Milazzo*

Scott & Sharon Moore

Thomas Morse

Network for Good

Barry & Ann Nicholson

Monica Nix

Christine Pambianchi

Kathy Pilling-Whitney

Cynthia Raj

Gunars Reimanis

Andrew Seubert

PK Smith

Paul Solyn*

Connie & Louise A. Sullivan-Blum*

Robert Tarlach

Bradley & Beth Hylen Turner*

Martin van der Grinten*

Betty Vinti

Ronald Walters*

Anne & Chris Walters*

Kogo Yamaguchi

ARTS Contributors

$1-$99

James & Karen Alpha

Alice Altenburg

Amazon Smile Fund

Ryan Anderson

James Bacalles

Andrew Banks*

Richard & Karen Biesanz

Barbara Borelli*

Daniel Britton MD

Amy Bush

Edward & Louise Bush

Paula Bush

Ronald Christensen

Barbara Dick

Betsy Drake

Paul Dressen*

Jeff Eaton

Karen Epstein

Ron Faris

Beth Freiji

Jesse Gardner

Jesse & John Gardner*

Robert & Judith Garrett

Jean Geiger

Megan Roberts Ghirado

Jose Jogo Gomez

Susan Gruber

David Hayduk

Donald Hilfiger

Joyce Hodge

Mary Lou Hunt-Quintal

John Hutto*

Brandon Isaman

Cheryl D. Johnston

Cheryl Jordan

Vincent Joseph

Ileen Kaplan-Maxwell

Jan & Aaron Kather

Michael Kenna

Lewis & Cynthia Klingensmith

Hilda T. Lando

Gail Lewis

Laura Lee Liberatore

Laurie Liberatore*

J Carol Lincoln

Jerry Lindsay

Ginnie Lupi*

Virginia Lupi

Lycoming Art Students League

Beth Manwaring

Erin McMurrough

Jan & Moe Newcomb

Gail Norwood

Meghan O’ Toole

Jessica Ober

Thomas Owens

Pamela Paine

Arthur John & Susan Peck

Richard Pirozzolo

James Pullman

Nancy Radzik

Lori Reenan

Daniel J Roemmelt

Judith A. Rowe

Constance Sargent

Steve Seaberg

Jennifer Sekella

John Sirianni

Samantha Spaulding*

Lennolee J. Spraker

Alta Stevenson

John & Becky Stranges

Erica Unterman

Virginia Viveros

Louis Vogel

Annie Werner

Diane & Mark Woodhouse

Aleta Wynn Yarrow

*Donor contributed to the Emergency Arts Fund

Business Sponsors

America’s Steamkettle Headquarters !

Appleridge Senior Living

Arbor Housing & Development

Cargill Salt

Chemung Canal Trust

Corelle Brands

Corning Credit Union

Corning Enterprises

Corning Incorporated

Corning ReStore

Edger Enterprises

EFPR Group

Elmira Savings Bank

First Heritage Federal CU

Harter, Secrest & Emery

Hilliard Corporation

Howell Liberatore & Associates

John G Ullman & Associates

Johnson-Schmidt and Associates, Architects

Pure Design

The Satori Group

Three Rivers Development

Wegmans

X-Gen Pharmaceuticals Inc